loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Apetube.Com - Website Report

apetube receives about 47,865 unique visitors and 335,057 (7.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $382.92/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $503,383.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank apetube.com is ranked number 12,278 in the world and 0.0104% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 64.188.63.185.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$503,383.59
Daily Revenue:
$382.92
Monthly Revenue:
$11,487.60
Yearly Revenue:
$139,765.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,865
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,435,950
Daily Pageviews:
335,057 (7.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,278 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0104% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
201
Average Load Time:
(1593 ms) 41 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 15.9%16.2%7116
United States 10.9%12.3%19610
Canada 6.2%4.9%3991
Indonesia 5.9%5.1%3158
Germany 5.8%7.9%6448
Sri Lanka 4.1%3.7%374
Italy 3.9%2.2%7067
Norway 3.3%6.0%1629
Australia 2.7%2.4%7125
United Kingdom 2.6%2.4%13405
France 2.6%3.0%11694
Turkey 2.6%2.6%7875
Spain 2.3%2.1%10533
Japan 2.3%2.9%20285
Ireland 2.1%1.4%2320
Malaysia 2.0%0.9%4091
Belgium 1.9%2.3%3738
Netherlands 1.5%1.0%11929
Hungary 1.5%0.9%3242
Bangladesh 1.4%1.0%3823
Austria 1.1%0.6%6864
Greece 0.8%1.0%10609
Romania 0.8%0.6%10312
Taiwan 0.8%1.5%12209
New Zealand 0.7%0.5%3586
Pakistan 0.6%0.1%29627

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
apetube.com
100.00%100.00%6.7

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
162,000
Google Indexed Pages:
188,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
176,073
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
179,765
Bing Backlinks:
149,912
Bing Indexed Pages:
169,312

Domain Overview

SEMrush apetube.com
Domain:
  apetube.com
Rank:
  3177
Organic Keywords:
  2,089
Organic Traffic:
  433,677
Organic Cost:
  $34,313.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,150
Facebook shares:
  12,078
Facebook comments:
  3,040
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  9
Facebook total:
  19,268
Tweets:
  1,507
Google +:
  229
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  33,867
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
64.188.63.185
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.188.63.185

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ta=3%3BW251bGwsMCwxNDI4Njk5NzgwLDE0Mjg2OTk3ODAsMSwwLDAsIjIwMTUtMDQtMTAiLG51bGxd; expires=Sat, 09-Apr-2016 21:03:00 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Set-Cookie: CKS0=eyJkZXZpY2VfdGFnIjoiZGVza3RvcCJ9; expires=Sat, 09-Apr-2016 21:03:00 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=apetube.com
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Fri, 10 Apr 2015 21:03:00 GMT
X-Varnish: 2284488015
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX latte.isprime.com 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns.isprime.com
Rname support.isprime.com
Serial Number 1219835956
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
A 64.188.63.185 58
NS ns2.isprime.com 3598
NS ns.isprime.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-04-29
Domain Age:
6 years 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: APETUBE.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-may-2011
Creation Date: 29-apr-2008
Expiration Date: 29-apr-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 10 Apr 2015 21:02:43 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
apetube.com widget
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.