loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Apetube.Com - Website Report

apetube receives about 53,388 unique visitors and 357,701 (6.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $427.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $568,838.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank apetube.com is ranked number 11,059 in the world and 0.0116% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Weehawken, NJ, 07086, United States and links to network IP address 64.188.63.185.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$568,838.76
Daily Revenue:
$427.11
Monthly Revenue:
$12,813.30
Yearly Revenue:
$155,895.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
53,388
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,601,640
Daily Pageviews:
357,701 (6.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,059 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0116% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
201
Average Load Time:
(1933 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 19.3%16.0%6512
United States 10.7%10.3%20915
Germany 9.7%11.5%4189
Indonesia 7.3%5.6%2955
Canada 5.3%3.9%4871
Italy 3.9%2.7%6834
United Kingdom 3.9%3.2%9717
Spain 3.2%1.7%8787
France 2.9%2.5%11552
Japan 2.9%2.7%17889
Georgia 2.6%3.3%51
Ukraine 2.1%5.8%4632
Belgium 2.1%2.2%3551
Vietnam 1.6%1.2%4877
Bangladesh 1.6%1.6%3245
Netherlands 1.5%1.4%11425
Hungary 1.5%1.0%3179
Poland 1.3%1.1%15485
Norway 1.3%2.1%4151
Ireland 1.2%1.0%4109
Greece 1.2%1.0%7607
Turkey 1.1%0.4%24251
Pakistan 1.1%0.2%19726
Austria 0.7%0.7%8684

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
apetube.com
100.00%100.00%6.8

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
358,000
Google Indexed Pages:
213,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
342,651
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
193,490
Bing Backlinks:
356,263
Bing Indexed Pages:
198,803

Domain Overview

SEMrush apetube.com
Domain:
  apetube.com
Rank:
  3678
Organic Keywords:
  2,208
Organic Traffic:
  354,253
Organic Cost:
  $26,681.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,150
Facebook shares:
  12,078
Facebook comments:
  3,040
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  9
Facebook total:
  19,268
Tweets:
  1,507
Google +:
  229
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  33,653
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
64.188.63.185
ASN:
AS23393 
ISP:
ISPrime, Inc. 
Server Location:
Weehawken
NJ
07086
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.188.63.185

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: ta=3%3BW251bGwsMCwxNDI2NzU1NDQxLDE0MjY3NTU0NDEsMSwwLDAsIjIwMTUtMDMtMTkiLG51bGxd; expires=Fri, 18-Mar-2016 08:57:21 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Set-Cookie: CKS0=eyJkZXZpY2VfdGFnIjoiZGVza3RvcCJ9; expires=Fri, 18-Mar-2016 08:57:21 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=apetube.com
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Thu, 19 Mar 2015 08:57:21 GMT
X-Varnish: 1717320545
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX latte.isprime.com 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns.isprime.com
Rname support.isprime.com
Serial Number 1219835956
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
A 64.188.63.185 60
NS ns.isprime.com 3599
NS ns2.isprime.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-04-29
Domain Age:
6 years 10 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: APETUBE.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: NS.ISPRIME.COM
Name Server: NS2.ISPRIME.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-may-2011
Creation Date: 29-apr-2008
Expiration Date: 29-apr-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 11 Mar 2015 20:14:18 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
apetube.com widget
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.